EB-5 Investor Visa Program


The EB-5 investor visa program was established for the purpose of bringing in investment capital into the U.S. in order to create jobs for U.S. individuals. Provided certain criteria is met, immigrant investors, under this program, can acquire the permanent resident status and, if one so wishes, eventually U.S. citizenship.

BENEFITS
FOR THE
INVESTOR

Benefits For The Investor
  • Can apply for immediate family and unmarried children under 21
  • Children may attend schools, colleges, anduniversities at the same cost as U.S. residents
  • Investor not required to live in place of investment
  • Investor can live and work anywhere he wishesin the U.S. and/or abroad
  • Flexibility on physical time required to reside inthe U.S.
  • No sponsor needed
  • No language requirement needed
  • No minimum education requirement
  • No business management experiencerequirement
  • After 5 years, the investor and his family mayapply for U.S. citizenship

MEANS TO ACHIEVE

  • Investment of USD $500k into a USCIS approved Regional Center structure
  • USD $1.0m investment into a New Commercial Enterprise
  • USD $1.0m investment into an existing business or turning around a “Troubled Business”

Placeholder

APPLICATION PROCESS

* Processing times may vary according to immigration workload. For further questions please call our office.

EB-5 Visa Program Information

U.S. Remains the No. 1 Immigrant Destination!

U.S remains the immigrant destination!
FLF will not advise you on rate of return of your investment, security of your investment, timing of return of your investment, or any tax or financial aspects of your investment. FLF will not advise you whether any regional center is a better investment than any other reg. center or than another investment you might not otherwise make. The investor is strongly encouraged to seek independent advice on these matters from a financial advisor, business advisor, business or securities lawyer or accountant.